PHOENIX CHEMICAL, INC.

 60 Fourth Street / Somerville, NJ 08876

Tel 908-707-0232 / Fax 908-707-0186

                  PECOSIL®


 

 

               

                    SILICONES - ORGANOFUNCTIONAL

                                          

                                 Click here for ARS and AS Series Product Brochure    

 

 

PECOSIL ARS-09    MSDS

Phenyl Isopropyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax. 

 

PECOSIL ARS-12     MSDS

Lauryl Phenylisopropyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax. 

 

PECOSIL AS-16     MSDS

Cetyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax

 

PECOSIL AS-18     MSDS

Stearyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax.

 

PECOSIL AS-22     MSDS

Behenyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax.

 

PECOSIL AS-26     MSDS

Cerotyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic silicone wax.

 

PECOSIL DCF-12  (Click here for product PHOENomenon)     MSDS

PEG-12 Dimethicone

Applications: Polymeric dimethicone copolyol fluid containing an average of 12 mols of ethylene oxide. Low odor cosmetic grade. Useful in a broad range of cosmetic products functioning as a wetting agent, emulsifier and foam builder.

 

PECOSIL DCF-1818  (Click here for product PHOENomenon)     MSDS

PEG / PPG-18/ 18 Dimethicone 

Applications: Emulsifier and wetting agent useful in hair conditioner.

 

PECOSIL FST-412  (Click here for product PHOENomenon)     MSDS

Perfluorononylethyl Carboxydecyl Lauryl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic and oleophobic fluorosilicone wax.

 

PECOSIL FST-41222  (Click here for product PHOENomenon)     MSDS

Perfluorononylethyl Carboxydecyl Lauryl / Behenyl Dimethicone

Applications: Hydrophobic and oleophobic fluorosilicone wax.

 

PECOSIL SO-9  (Click here for product PHOENomenon)     MSDS

PEG-9 Dimethicone / PEG-9 Olive Oil Phosphate

Applications: 100% active water soluble moisturizing and conditioning emollient system. Combines dimethicone copolyol properties with phosphated oil derivatives which have well-established benefits to hair.